Tournaments


 2019 JFM Pre-Season Exhibition Series - Midget AA

September 18th - September 26th, 2019

MIDGET AA, September 18th-26th, 2019
JFM Pre-Season Exhibition Series
Permit #: Zone4JF2019
Game # Day Date Arena Time Home (Light) Away (Dark) Score
1 Wed 18-Sep ROB 5:45 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Beaumont Braves SSAC - Don Wheaton  
2 Wed 18-Sep ROB 8:15 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. Strathcona Fort Saskatchewan  
               
3 Thurs 19-Sep SOB 6:00 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. Leduc Sherwood Park  
4 Thurs 19-Sep ROB 8:00 p.m. - 10:15 p.m. St. Albert Source for Sports KC Colts  
5 Thurs 19-Sep SOB 8:30 p.m. - 10:45 p.m. SSAC - Canadian Brewhouse Camrose Vikings  
               
6 Fri 20-Sep WIL 8:15 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. PAC Saints CAC  
               
7 Sat 21-Sep SOB 12:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. PAC Saints MLAC  
8 Sat 21-Sep SOB 2:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Camrose Vikings Strathcona  
9 Sat 21-Sep ALEX 5:00 p.m. - 7:15 p.m. St. Albert Blues SSAC - Don Wheaton  
10 Sat 21-Sep SOB 5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. KC Colts Sturgeon  
11 Sat 21-Sep WIL 6:00 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. Fort Saskatchewan Leduc  
12 Sat 21-Sep SOB 7:45 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. CAC SSAC - Canadian Brewhouse  
13 Sat 21-Sep WIL 8:30 p.m. - 10:45 p.m. Beaumont Braves Sherwood Park  
               
14 Sun 22-Sep ALEX 9:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Sturgeon PAC Saints  
15 Sun 22-Sep WIL 10:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Strathcona St. Albert Blues  
16 Sun 22-Sep ALEX 11:45 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. KC Colts SSAC - Canadian Brewhouse  
17 Sun 22-Sep WIL 12:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. SSAC - Don Wheaton Fort Saskatchewan  
18 Sun 22-Sep ALEX 2:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Leduc St. Albert Source for Sports  
19 Sun 22-Sep SOB 4:00 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. Sherwood Park Camrose Vikings  
20 Sun 22-Sep ALEX 4:45 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. MLAC Beaumont Braves  
               
21 Mon 23-Sep ROB 6:00 p.m. - 8:15 p.m. St. Alberta Source for Sports Sherwood Park  
22 Mon 23-Sep ALEX 7:15 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. Sturgeon MLAC  
23 Mon 23-Sep ROB 8:30 p.m. - 10:45 p.m. Fort Saskatchewan Camrose Vikings  
               
24 Tues 24-Sep WIL 6:30 p.m. - 8:45 p.m. SSAC - Canadian Brewhouse Strathcona  
25 Tues 24-Sep SOB 7:45 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. St. Albert Source for Sports MLAC  
26 Tues 24-Sep ROB 8:15 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. St. Albert Blues KC Colts  
               
27 Wed 25-Sep ROB 5:45 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. PAC Saints Leduc  
28 Wed 25-Sep ROB 8:15 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. St. Albert Blues CAC  
29 Wed 25-Sep ALEX 8:15 p.m. - 10:30 p.m. Sturgeon Beaumont Braves  
               
30 Thurs 26-Sep ROB 8:00 p.m. - 10:15 p.m. SSAC - Don Wheaton CAC  


 



2019/20 Adam Myers Memorial Tournament - Peewee tier 1,2,4,6 and female B

November 15th, 16th, 17th 2019

Location: Leduc Recreation Center & Alexandra Arena

**Tournament will begin Friday morning**

 Sanction number: HA-19337648

4 game guarantee 2 hour game slots. $1300 entry fee 

Contact LMHA Tournament Director Becky Mills:780-257-2499 or  tournament@lmha.ab.ca  for more information

 


2019/20 Gary Tremblay Memorial Tournament - Initiation

February 2020

Location: Leduc Recreation Center 

 

Contact LMHA Tournament Director -: tournament@lmha.ab.ca  for more information

 

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.